Here’s The Complete List Of All 119 MLA Candidates Who’ve Won In Telangana State Assembly Elections 2018

 

So, the much awaited Telangana state election results are out & here is the complete list of all the Elected candidates with respect to their Districts, zones & constituencies of Telangana, 2018.

Source : ceotelangana.nic.in, elections.in, Google.

 

DISTRICT NO.1 – Kumaram Bheem Asifabad

1. Sirpur Constituency

Koneru Konappa – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

2. Asifabad Constituency

Athram Sakku – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami)

 

DISTRICT NO.2 – Mancherial

3. Chennur Constituency

Balka Suman – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

4. Bellampalle Constituency

Durgam Chinnaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

5. Mancherial Constituency

Nadipelli Diwakar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.3 – Adilabad

6. Adilabad Constituency

Jogu Ramanna – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

7. Boath Contituency

Bapurao Rathod – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

DISTRICT NO.4 – Nirmal

8. Khanapur Constituency

Ajmeera Rekha Nayak – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

9. Nirmal Constituency

Allola Indrakaran Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

10. Mudhole Constituency

Gaddigari Vittal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

DISTRICT NO.5 – Nizamabad

11. Armur Constituency

Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

12. Bodhan Constituency

Shakil Aamir Mohammed – Telangana Rashtra Samhtihi

 

13. Banswada Constituency

Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

14. Nizamabad (Urban) Constituency

Bigala Ganesh – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

15. Nizamabad (Rural) Constituency

Baji Reddy Goverdhan – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

16. Balkonda Constituency

Vemula Prashanth Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.6 – Kamareddy

17. Jukkal Constituency

Hanmanth Shinde – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

18. Yellareddy Constituency

Jajala Surender – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

19. Kamareddy Constituency

Gampa Govardhan – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.7 – Jagtial

20. Korutla Constituency

Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

21. Jagityal Constituency

M Sanjay Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

22. Dharmapuri Constituency

Koppula Eshwar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.8 – Peddapalli

23. Ramagundam Constituency

Korukanti Chandar Patel – All India Forward Bloc (AIFB)

 

24. Manthani Constituency

Duddilla Sridhar Babu – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami )

 

25. Peddapalle Constituency

Dasari Manohar Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.9 – Karimnagar

26. Karimnagar Constituency

Gangula Kamalakar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

27. Choppadandi Constituency

Ravi Shankar Sunke – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

28. Maanakondur Constituency

Rasamayi Balakishan – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

29. Huzurabad Constituency

Etela Rajender – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.10 – Rajanna Sircilla

30. Vemulawada Constituency

Chennamaneni Ramesh Babu – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

31. Sircilla Constituency

Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.11 – Sangareddy

32. Narayankhed Constituency

Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

33. Andole Constituency

Kranthi Kiran Chanti – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

34. Zahirabad Constituency

Koninty Manik Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

35. Sangareddy Constituency

Turpu Jayaprakash Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

36. Patancheru Constituency

Gudem Mahipal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.12 – Medak

37. Medak Constituency

Padma Devender Reddy. M – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

38. Narsapur Constituency

Chilumula Madan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.13 – Siddipet

39. Husnabad Constituency

Vodithala Satish Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

40. Siddipet Constituency

Thanneeru Harish Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhtihi

 

41. Dubbaka Constituency

Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

42. Gajwel Constituency

Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.14 – Rangareddy

43. Ibrahimpatnam Constituency

Manchireddy Kishan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

44. Lal Bahadur Nagar Constituency

Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

45. Maheswaram Constituency

Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

46. Rajendranagar Constituency

T. Prakash Goud – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

47. Serilingampally Constituency

Arekapurdi Gandhi – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

48. Chevella Constituency

Kale Yadaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

49. Kalwakurthy Constituency

Gurka Jaipal Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

50. Shadnagar Constituency

Anjayya Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.15 – Vikarabad

51. Parigi Constituency

Koppula Mahesh Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

52. Vikarabad Constituency

Dr. Anand Methuku – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

53. Tandur Constituency

Rohith Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

54. Kodangal Constituency

Patnam Narender Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.16 – Medchal Malkajgiri

55. Medchal Constituency

Ch Malla Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

56. Malkajgiri Constituency

Mynampally Hanmanth Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

57. Quthbullapur Constituency

K.P Vivekananda – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

58. Kukatpally Constituency

Madhavaram Krishna Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

59. Uppal Constituency

Bethi Subhas Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.17 – Hyderabad

60. Musheerabad Constituency

Muta Gopal – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

61. Malakpet Constituency

Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala – All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

 

62. Amberpet Constituency

K. Venkatesh – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

63. Khairatabad Constituency

Danam Nagender – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

64. Jubilee Hills Constituency

Maganti Gopinath – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

65. Sanathnagar Constituency

Talasani Srinivas Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

66. Nampally Constituency

Jaffar Hussain Meraj- All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen( AIMIM)

 

67. Karwan Constituency

Kausar Mohiuddin – All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen( AIMIM)

 

68. Goshamahal Constituency

T. Raja Singh – Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

 

69. Charminar Constituency

Mumtaz Ahmed Khan – All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

 

70. Chandrayangutta Constituency

Akbaruddin Owaisi – All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

 

71. Yakutpura Constituency

Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri – All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

 

72. Bahadurpura Constituency

Mohd Moazam Khan – All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

 

73. Secunderabad Constituency

T. Padma Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

74. Secunderabad Cantt. Constituency

G. Sayanna – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

 

DISTRICT NO.18 – Mahabubnagar

75. Narayanpet Constituency

S.Rajender Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

76. Mahbubnagar Constituency

Srinivas Goud Virusanolla – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

77. Jadcherla Constituency

Charlakola Laxma Reddy – Telangana Rahstra Samhithi

 

78. Devarkadra Constituency

Alla Venkateswar Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

79. Makthal Constituency

Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.19 – Nagarkurnool

80. Nagarkurnool Constituency

Marri Janardhan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

81. Achampet Constituency

Guvvala Balaraju – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

82. Kollapur Constituency

Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami)

 

DISTRICT NO.20 – Wanaparthy

83. Wanaparthy Constituency

Singireddy Niranjan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.21 – Jogulamba Gadwal

84. Gadwal Constituency

Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

85. Alampur Constituency

V.M. Abraham – Telangana Rashtra Samhiti

 

DISTRICT NO.22 – Nalgonda

86. Devarakonda Constituency

Ravindra Kumar Ramavath – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

87. Nagarjuna Sagar Constituency

Nomula Narsimhaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

88. Miryalaguda Constituency

Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

89. Nalgonda Constituency

Kancharla Bhupal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

90. Munugodu Constituency

Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

91. Nakrekal Constituency

Chirumarthy Lingaiah – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

DISTRICT NO.23 – Suryapet

 

92. Huzurnagar Constituency

Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

93. Kodad Constituency

Bollam Mallaiah Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

94. Suryapet Constituency

Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

95. Thungathurthi Constituency

Gadari Kishore Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.24 – Yadadri Bhongiri

96. Bhongir / Bhuvanagiri Constituency

Pailla Shekar Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

97. Alair Constituency

Gongidi Suneetha – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.25 – Jangaon

98. Jangoan / Janagam Constituency

Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

99. Ghanpur (Station) Constituency

Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

100. Palakurthy Constituency

Errabelli Dayakar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.26 – Mahabubabad

101. Dornakal Constituency

Dharamsoth Redya Naik – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

102. Mahabubabad Constituency

Banoth Shankar Nayak – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.27 – Warangal Rural

103. Narsampet Constituency

Peddi Sudarshan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

104. Parakala Constituency

Challa Dharma Reddy -Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.28 – Warangal Urban

105. Warangal West Constituency

Dasyam Vinay Bhasker – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

106. Warangal East Constituency

Nannapuneni Narender – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

107. Waradhannapet Constituency

Aroori Ramesh – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

DISTRICT NO.29 – Jayashankar Bhupalpalle

108. Bhupalapalle Constituency

Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

109. Mulugu Constituency

Danasari Anasuya (Sithakka) – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami )

 

DISTRICT NO.30 – Bhadradri

110. Pinapaka Constituency

Rega Kantharao – Indian National Congress

 

111. Yellandu Constituency

Banoth Haripriya Nayak – Indian National Congress

 

112. Kothagudem Constituency

Vanama Venkateswara Rao – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

113. Aswaraopeta Constituency

Mecha Nageswara Rao – Telugu Desam Party

 

114. Bhadrachalam Constituency

Podem Veeraiah – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

 

DISTRICT NO.31 – Khammam

115. Khammam Constituency

Puvvada Ajay Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

 

116. Palair Constituency

Kandala Upender Reddy – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami )

 

117. Madhira Constituency

Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu – Indian National Congress

 

118. Wyra Constituency

Varsa Ramulu Nayak – Independent

 

119. Sathupalle Constituency

Sandra Venkata Veeraiah – Telugu Desam Party

 

If you wish to contribute, mail us at admin@chaibisket.com

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,