Here’s The Complete List Of All 175 MLA Candidates Who’ve Won In Andhra Pradesh State Assembly Elections 2019

 

So, the much awaited Andhra Pradesh state election results are out & here is the complete list of all the Elected candidates with respect to their Districts, zones & constituencies of Andhra Pradesh, 2019.

P.S: This is a LIVE list, that’ll be updated for every 30 minutes till ALL the candidates are announced. So, save this link for the final list of inning candidates.

 

DISTRICT NO.1 – Srikakulam

1. Ichchapuram

Ashok Bendalam – TDP


 

2. Palasa

Appalaraju Seediri – YSRCP


 

3. Tekkali

Atchannaidu Kinjarapu – TDP


 

4. Pathapatnam

Reddy Shanthi – YSRCP


 

5. Srikakulam

Dharmana Prasada Rao – YSRCP


 

6. Amadalavalasa

Thammineni Seetharam – YSRCP


 

7. Etcherla

Gorle. Kiran Kumar – YSRCP


 

8. Narasannapeta

Dharmana Krishna Das – YSRCP


 

9. Rajam (SC)

Kambala Jogulu – YSRCP


 

10. Palakonda (ST)

Viswasarayi Kalavathi – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.2 – Vizianagaram

11. Kurupam (ST)

Pushpasreevani. Pamula – YSRCP


 

12. Parvathipuram (SC)

Alajangi Jogarao – YSRCP


 

13. Salur (ST)

Peedika Rajanna Dora – YSRCP


 

14. Bobbili

Sambangi Venkatachina Appala Naidu – YSRCP


 

15. Cheepurupalli

Botsa Satyanarayana – YSRCP


 

16. Gajapathinagaram

Botsa Appala Narasayya – YSRCP


 

17. Nellimarla

Appalanaidu Baddukonda – YSRCP


 

18. Vizianagaram

Veera Bhadra Swamy Kolagatla – YSRCP


 

19. Srungavarapukota

Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.3 – Visakhapatnam

20. Bhimili

Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi srinivas) – YSRCP


 

21. Visakhapatnam East

Ramakrishna Babu Velagapudi – TDP


 

22. Visakhapatnam South

Ganesh Kumar Vasupalli – TDP


 

23. Visakhapatnam North

Ganta Srinivasa Rao – TDP


 

24. Visakhapatnam West

Gana Venkata Reddi Naidu Pethakamsetti (Ganababu) – TDP


 

25. Gajuwaka

Nagireddy Tippala – YSRCP


 

26. Chodavaram

Karanam Dharmasri – YSRCP


 

27. V. Madugula

Budi Mutyala Naidu – YSRCP


 

28. Araku Valley (ST)

Chetti. Palguna – YSRCP


 

29. Paderu (ST)

Bhagya Lakshmi Kottagulli – YSRCP


 

30. Anakapalli

A V S S Amarnath Gudivada – YSRCP


 

31. Pendurthi

Annamreddy Adeep Raj – YSRCP


 

32. Elamanchili

Uppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju – YSRCP


 

33. Payakaraopet (SC)

Golla Baburao – YSRCP


 

34. Narsipatnam

Uma Sankara Ganesh.Petla – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.4 – East Godavari

35. Tuni

Dadisetti Raja – YSRCP


 

36. Prathipadu

Sri Purna Chandra Prasad Parvatha – YSRCP


 

37. Pithapuram

Dorababu Pendem – YSRCP


 

38. Kakinada Rural

Kurasala Kannababu – YSRCP


 

39. Peddapuram

Nimmakayala China Rajappa – TDP


 

40. Anaparthy

Dr. Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy – YSRCP


 

41. Kakinada City

Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy – YSRCP


 

42. Ramachandrapuram

Chelluboyina Srinivasa Venugopala Krishna – YSRCP


 

43. Mummidivaram

Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar – YSRCP


 

44. Amalapuram (SC)

Viswarup Pinipe – YSRCP


 

45. Razole (SC)

Rapaka Vara Prasada Rao – Janasena


 

46. Gannavaram (SC)

Kondeti Chitti Babu – YSRCP


 

47. Kothapeta

Chirla Jaggireddy – YSRCP


 

48. Mandapeta

Jogeswara Rao V – TDP


 

49. Rajanagaram

Jakkampudi Raja – YSRCP


 

50. Rajahmundry City

Adireddy Bhavani – TDP


 

51. Rajahmundry Rural

Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary – TDP


 

52. Jaggampeta

Jyothula Naga Veera Venkata Vishnu Satya Marthanda Rao – YSRCP


 

53. Rampachodavaram (ST)

Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.5 – West Godavari

54. Kovvur(SC)

Taneti Vanita – YSRCP


 

55. Nidadavole

G.Srinivas Naidu – YSRCP


 

56. Achanta

Cherukuvada Sri Ranganadha Raju – YSRCP


 

57. Palakollu

DR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDU – TDP


 

58. Narasapuram

Mudunuri Prasada Raju – YSRCP


 

59. Bhimavaram

Grandhi Srinivas – YSRCP


 

60. Undi

Mantena Ramaraju (Kalavapudi Rambabu) – TDP


 

61. Tanuku

Karumuri Venkata Nageswararao – YSRCP


 

62. Tadepalligudem

Kottu Satyanarayana – YSRCP


 

63. Unguturu

Puppala Srinivasa Rao (Vasu Babu) – YSRCP


 

64. Denduluru

Abbaya Chowdary Kothari – YSRCP


 

65. Eluru

ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS – YSRCP


 

66. Gopalapuram (SC)

Venkat Rao Talari – YSRCP


 

67. Polavaram (ST)

Tellam Bala Raju – YSRCP


 

68. Chintalapudi (SC)

Vunnamatla Rakada Eliza – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.6 – Krishna

69. Tiruvuru (SC)

Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi – YSRCP


 

70. Nuzvid

Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao – YSRCP


 

71. Gannavaram

Vamsi Vallabhaneni – TDP


 

72. Gudivada

Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani) – YSRCP


 

73. Kaikalur

Dulam Nageswara Rao (D N R) – YSRCP


 

74. Pedana

Jogi Ramesh – YSRCP


 

75. Machilipatnam

Perni Venkata Ramaiah (Nani) – YSRCP


 

76. Avanigadda

Ramesh Babu Simhadri – YSRCP


 

77. Pamarru (SC)

Anil Kumar Kaile – YSRCP


 

78. Penamaluru

Kolusu Partha Sarathi – YSRCP


 

79. Vijayawada West

Velam Palli Srinivasa Rao – YSRCP


 

80. Vijayawada Central

Vishnu Vardhan Malladi – YSRCP


 

81. Vijayawada East

Gadde Rama Mohan – TDP


 

82. Mylavaram

Vasantha Venkata Krishna Prasad – YSRCP


 

83. Nandigama (SC)

Monditoka Jagan Mohana Rao – YSRCP


 

84. Jaggayyapeta

Udayabhanu Samineni – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.7 – Guntur

85. Pedakurapadu

Namburu Sankara Rao – YSRCP


 

86. Tadikonda (SC)

Vundavalli Sridevi – YSRCP


 

87. Mangalagiri

Alla Rama Krishna Reddy (Rk) – YSRCP


 

88. Ponnuru

Kilari Venkata Rosaiah – YSRCP


 

89. Vemuru (SC)

Merugu Nagarjuna -YSRCP


 

90. Repalle

Anagani Satya Prasad – TDP


 

91. Tenali

Annabathuni Siva Kumar – YSRCP


 

92. Bapatla

Kona Raghupathi – YSRCP


 

93. Prathipadu (SC)

Mekathoti Sucharitha – YSRCP


 

94. Guntur West

Maddali Giridhara Rao – TDP


 

95. Guntur East

Mohammed Mustafa Shaik – YSRCP


 

96. Chilakaluripet

Rajini Vidadala – YSRCP


 

97. Narasaraopet

Gopireddy Srinivasareddy – YSRCP


 

98. Sattenapalle

Ambati Rambabu – YSRCP


 

99. Vinukonda

Bolla Brahma Naidu – YSRCP


 

100. Gurajala

Kasu Mahesh Reddy – YSRCP


 

101. Macherla

Pinnelli Ramakrishna Reddy – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT N0.8 – Prakasam

102. Yerragondapalem (SC)

Dr.Audimulapu Suresh – YSRCP


 

103. Darsi

Maddisetty Venugopal – YSRCP


 

104. Parchur

Yeluri Samba Siva Rao – TDP


 

105. Addanki

Gottipati Ravikumar – TDP


 

106. Chirala

Karanam Balarama Krishna Murthy – TDP


 

107. Santhanuthalapadu (SC)

T. J. R. Sudhakar Babu – YSRCP


 

108. Ongole

Balineni Srinivasa Reddy (Vasu) – YSRCP


 

109. Kandukur

Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta – YSRCP


 

110. Kondapi (SC)

Dr. Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya Swamy – TDP


 

111. Markapuram

Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy – YSRCP


 

112. Giddalur

Anna Rambabu – YSRCP


 

113. Kanigiri

Burra Madhu Sudhan Yadav – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.9 – SPSR Nellore

114. Kavali

Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy – YSRCP


 

115. Atmakur

Mekapati Goutham Reddy – YSRCP


 

116. Kovur

Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy – YSRCP


 

117. Nellore City

Poluboina Anil Kumar Yadav – YSRCP


 

118. Nellore Rural

Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy – YSRCP


 

119. Sarvepalli

Kakani Govardhan Reddy – YSRCP


 

120. Gudur (SC)

Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao – YSRCP


 

121. Sullurpeta (SC)

Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah – YSRCP


 

122. Venkatagiri

Anam Ramanarayana Reddy – YSRCP


 

123. Udayagiri

Mekapati Chandra Sekhar Reddy – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.10 – Kadapa

124. Badvel (SC)

Dr. G. Venkata Subbaiah – YSRCP


 

125. Rajampet

Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy – YSRCP


 

126. Kadapa

Amjad Basha Shaik Bepari- YSRCP


 

127. Kodur (SC)

Koramutla Sreenivasulu – YSRCP


 

128. Rayachoti

Gadikota. Srikanth Reddy – YSRCP


 

129.Pulivendula

Yeduguri Sandinti Jagan Mohan Reddy – YSRCP


 

130. Kamalapuram

Pochimareddy Ravindranath Reddy – YSRCP


 

131. Jammalamadugu

Mule Sudheer Reddy – YSRCP


 

132. Proddatur

Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy – YSRCP


 

133. Mydukur

Raghurami Reddy Settipally – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.11 – Kurnool

134. Allagadda

Gangula Brijendranadh Reddy (Nani) – YSRCP


 

135. Srisailam

Silpa Chakrapani Reddy – YSRCP


 

136. Nandikotkur (SC)

Thoguru Arthur – YSRCP


 

137. Kurnool

Abdul Hafeez Khan – YSRCP


 

138. Panyam

Katasani Rambhupal Reddy – YSRCP


 

139. Nandyal

Shilpa Ravi Chandra Kishore Reddy – YSRCP


 

140. Banaganapalle

Katasani Rami Reddy – YSRCP


 

141. Dhone

Buggana Raja Reddy – YSRCP


 

142. Pattikonda

Kangati Sreedevi – YSRCP


 

143. Kodumur ( SC)

Jaradoddi Sudhakar Babu – YSRCP


 

144. Yemmiganur

K ChennaKesava Reddy – YSRCP


 

145. Mantralayam

Y. Balanagireddy – YSRCP


 

146. Adoni

Y. Sai Prasad Reddy – YSRCP


 

147. Alur

P Jayaram – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.12 – Anantapur

148. Rayadurg

Kapu Ramachandra Reddy – YSRCP


 

149. Uravakonda

Payyavula Keshav – TDP


 

150. Guntakal

Y.Venkatarama Reddy – YSRCP


 

151. Tadipatri

K. Pedda Reddy – YSRCP


 

152. Singanamala (SC)

Padmavathy Jonnalagadda – YSRCP


 

153. Anantapur Urban

Anantha Venkatarami Reddy – YSRCP


 

154. Kalyandurg

K.V. Usha Sricharan – YSRCP


 

155. Raptadu

Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy – YSRCP


 

156. Madakasira (SC)

M Thippeswamy – YSRCP


 

157. Hindupur

Nandamuri Balakrishna – TDP


 

158. Penukonda

Malagundla Sankaranarayana – YSRCP


 

159. Puttaparthi

Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy – YSRCP


 

160. Dharmavaram

Kethireddy Venkatarami Reddy – YSRCP


 

161. Kadiri

Dr. P.V. Sidda Reddy – YSRCP


 

DISTRICT NO.13 – Chittoor

162. Thamballapalle

Peddireddi Dwarakanatha Reddy – YSRCP


 

163. Pileru

Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy – YSRCP


 

164. Madanapalle

M. Nawaz Basha – YSRCP


 

165. Punganur

Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy – YSRCP


 

166. Chandragiri

Dr. Chevi Reddy Bhaskar Reddy – YSRCP


 

167. Tirupati

Bhumana Karunakar Reddy – YSRCP


 

168. Srikalahasti

Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy – YSRCP


 

169. Sathyavedu

Adimulam Koneti – YSRCP


 

170. Nagari

R. K. Roja – YSRCP


 

171. Gangadhara Nellore (SC)

K. Narayana Swamy – YSRCP


 

172. Chittoor

Aranii Srenevasulu (Jangalapalli) – YSRCP


 

173. Puthalapattu (SC)

M. Babu – YSRCP


 

174. Palamaner

N Venkate Gowda – YSRCP


 

175. Kuppam

Nara Chandra Babu Naidu – TDP


 

If you wish to contribute, mail us at admin@chaibisket.com

Tags: , , , , , , , ,