A Detailed List Of Educational Qualifications Of All 119 MLAs Of TS

 

Contributed By Surya Naveen

Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) president K. Chandrasekhar Rao was sworn in as the chief minister of Telangana. 69 members of newly-elected Telangana MLAs have graduate or higher educational qualifications.
11 MLAs have degrees in law, 5 are doctors, 9 are engineers.
2 MLAs, Gadari Kishore Kumar and Chennamaneni Ramesh have got Ph.D degrees.

We will have a look on the educational qualifications of 119 Telangana MLAs.

 

DISTRICT NO.1 – Kumaram Bheem Asifabad

1. Sirpur Constituency

Koneru Konappa – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details
: 12th Pass
Intermediate at Govt. Junior College, Kagaznagar in 1975

 

2. Asifabad Constituency

Athram Sakku – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 10th Pass

 

DISTRICT NO.2 – Mancherial

3. Chennur Constituency

Balka Suman – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
Master of Arts in English Literature from Osmania University and Completed the course in the year 2003-2005

 

4. Bellampalle Constituency

Durgam Chinnaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details:
ITI FROM PRAGATHI, ITI PEDDAPALLY IN – 1994

 

5. Mancherial Constituency

Nadipelli Diwakar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
Bachelor of Arts, Government Degree College Mancherial Passed in 1975(Osmania University)

 

DISTRICT NO.3 – Adilabad

6. Adilabad Constituency

Jogu Ramanna – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details 12th Pass
Intermediate Govt Junior College Bhainsa Adilabad District 1992

 

7. Boath Contituency

Bapurao Rathod – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A. Hindi from Osmania University in 2003, B.ed from Osmania University in 2009

 

DISTRICT NO.4 – Nirmal

8. Khanapur Constituency

Ajmeera Rekha Nayak – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A(Sociology) In 2010 & LLB In 2013 From Osmania University

 

9. Nirmal Constituency

Allola Indrakaran Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
LLB from Osmania University Hyderabad in 1974

 

10. Mudhole Constituency

Gaddigari Vittal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
LLB Osmania University At Hyderabad Competed In The Year 1980, Graduation Badruka College at Hyderabad

 

DISTRICT NO.5 – Nizamabad

11. Armur Constituency

Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
L.L.B. from Osmania University in 2000, B.A. from Osmania University in 1997

 

12. Bodhan Constituency

Shakil Aamir Mohammed – Telangana Rashtra Samhtihi

Educational Details: 10th Pass
SSC (Senior Secondary Certificate) from Madhumalancha High Shcool Bodhan in 1991

 

13. Banswada Constituency

Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (Parige) – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
B.E. (Dis Continue) from Nagarjuna Engineering College Hyderabad in 1966 to 1969, 9th to 12th from Multipurpose High School Nizamabad in 1962 to 1966

 

14. Nizamabad (Urban) Constituency

Bigala Ganesh – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
Bachelor of Engineering from Gulbarga University in 1996

 

15. Nizamabad (Rural) Constituency

Baji Reddy Goverdhan – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A., Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Open University in 1992

 

16. Balkonda Constituency

Vemula Prashanth Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
B.E. (CIVIL) from Gulbarga University, Karnataka in 1989

 

DISTRICT NO.6 – Kamareddy

17. Jukkal Constituency

Hanmanth Shinde – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details Graduate Professional
Bachelor of Engineering from University College of Engineering, Osmania University Hyd. in 1988

 

18. Yellareddy Constituency

Jajala Surender – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: Graduate
B.Com from Sardar Patel College O.U. Hyderabad in 1995

 

19. Kamareddy Constituency

Gampa Govardhan – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A. City College Hyderabad Osmania University 1986.

 

DISTRICT NO.7 – Jagtial

20. Korutla Constituency

Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
BA from Viveka Vardhani College, Hyderabad 1973

 

21. Jagityal Constituency

M Sanjay Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details Post Graduate
M.S. (Ophthalmology) at JJM Medical College, Davanagiri from Kuvempu University Karnataka in 1992

 

22. Dharmapuri Constituency

Koppula Eshwar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A. from Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Open University, Hyderabad in 1991

 

DISTRICT NO.8 – Peddapalli

23. Ramagundam Constituency

Korukanti Chandar Patel – All India Forward Bloc (AIFB)

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A. Kakatiya University Year of Passing 2016

 

24. Manthani Constituency

Duddilla Sridhar Babu – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami )

Educational Details: Post Graduate
LL.B From University of Delhi Year 1992-95, M.A. From University of Hyderabad Year 1990-92

 

25. Peddapalle Constituency

Dasari Manohar Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A. (Economics) From Nagpur University 1978, B.Ed. From Nagarjuna University Year 1980

 

DISTRICT NO.9 – Karimnagar

26. Karimnagar Constituency

Gangula Kamalakar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
B.Tech Civil in 1986-90 from KITS Ramtek of Maharashtra

 

27. Choppadandi Constituency

Ravi Shankar Sunke – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 10th Pass
SSC Board Of Secondary Education AP April – 1986

 

28. Maanakondur Constituency

Rasamayi Balakishan – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A.In 2005 Potti Sriramulu Telugu University Hydrabad .

 

29. Huzurabad Constituency

Etela Rajender – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.Sc. from Osmania University in 1984

 

DISTRICT NO.10 – Rajanna Sircilla

30. Vemulawada Constituency

Chennamaneni Ramesh Babu – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Doctorate
Ph.D Completed In 1987 In Humboldt University Germany

 

31. Sircilla Constituency

Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
SSC Saint George Grammar School 1991, HSC Vignan Jr College Guntur 1993, Bsc (Micro Biology) Nizam College 1996, MSC Pune UNiversity 1998, MBA University Of New York USA 2000

 

DISTRICT NO.11 – Sangareddy

32. Narayankhed Constituency

Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
B.Sc Passed Osmania University Hyderabad In 1981

 

33. Andole Constituency

Kranthi Kiran Chanti – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Board of intermediate education Govt.Junior College R.C.Puram Bhel -1993

 

34. Zahirabad Constituency

Koninty Manik Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Others
Diploma in Automaobile Engineering from Govt. Polytechnic, Masabtank, Hyderabad in the year 1977.

 

35. Sangareddy Constituency

Turpu Jayaprakash Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 10th Pass
Secondary School Certificate From board of Secondary Education Hyderabad 1982.

 

36. Patancheru Constituency

Gudem Mahipal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details:
9th Class Pass from Z.P.H.S. (Boys) School, Patancheru in 1977

 

DISTRICT NO.12 – Medak

37. Medak Constituency

Padma Devender Reddy. M – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
BA, LLB, Osmania University, 1998

 

38. Narsapur Constituency

Chilumula Madan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
B.A. (Discontinued) from Badruka College, Osmania University in the year 1971

 

DISTRICT NO.13 – Siddipet

39. Husnabad Constituency

Vodithala Satish Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
Master of Technology from Kakatiya University in 2006

 

40. Siddipet Constituency

Thanneeru Harish Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhtihi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A From Kakatiya University & Completed The Course In 1995

 

41. Dubbaka Constituency

Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
BA Applied & Intermediate From Govt. Junior College Dubbak, Year-1981-84

 

42. Gajwel Constituency

Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A. from Government Degree College, Siddipet, Medak Dist in 1972-75

 

DISTRICT NO.14 – Rangareddy

43. Ibrahimpatnam Constituency

Manchireddy Kishan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A. From Nizam College, Hyderabad, Year-1975

 

44. Lal Bahadur Nagar Constituency

Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A. From Osmania University, Year-1985

 

45. Maheswaram Constituency

Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate, Reddy College, Hyderabad in the Year 1978-1980

 

46. Rajendranagar Constituency

T. Prakash Goud – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 5th Pass
Primary Education

 

47. Serilingampally Constituency

Arekapurdi Gandhi – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 10th Pass
10th From PVC ZP High School Rudrapaka Nandiwala Krishna Dist. A.P.

 

48. Chevella Constituency

Kale Yadaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate at Govt. Junior College, Marpally Village and Marpally Mandal, Rangareddy Dist. in 1986

 

49. Kalwakurthy Constituency

Gurka Jaipal Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details Graduate
BA from Ram Chandra College, Osmania University, Hyderabad

 

50. Shadnagar Constituency

Anjayya Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
B.Sc.(Discontinued) From NB Science College, Pattargatti, Hyderabad & PUC From Vivekavardhini College, Hyderabad, Year-1971

 

DISTRICT NO.15 – Vikarabad

51. Parigi Constituency

Koppula Mahesh Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details:
MPC from Board of Intermediate Education, at Little Flower Junior College, Hyderabad in 1990

 

52. Vikarabad Constituency

Dr. Anand Methuku – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
Master of surgery in, Kakatiya Medical College, NTR univerisity of Health science , vijayawada

 

53. Tandur Constituency

Rohith Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate from Tetrahedron Junior College, Narayanguda in 2001

 

54. Kodangal Constituency

Patnam Narender Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
Bachelor of Science (Agriculture) from PKV University, Akola, Maharashtra in 1991

 

DISTRICT NO.16 – Medchal Malkajgiri

55. Medchal Constituency

Ch Malla Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate from Wesley Junior College, Secunderabad in 1973

 

56. Malkajgiri Constituency

Mynampally Hanmanth Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate

 

57. Quthbullapur Constituency

K.P Vivekananda – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
Bachelors of Engineering From Muffakamza College of Engineering at Hyderabad, Year-1997-2001

 

58. Kukatpally Constituency

Madhavaram Krishna Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 8th Pass
SSC From Board of Secondary Education, ZP High School, Kukatpally(Discontinued)

 

59. Uppal Constituency

Bethi Subhas Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate from Mahboob Govt. Junior College, S. P. Road Secunderabad in 1982

 

DISTRICT NO.17 – Hyderabad

60. Musheerabad Constituency

Muta Gopal – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A., (Polticial Science) From Vinayaka Mission University Tamilnadu 2005

 

61. Malakpet Constituency

Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala – All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

Educational Details: 10th Pass
SSC from St. Pauls High School Himayatnagar in 1984, Board of Secondary Education

 

62. Amberpet Constituency

K. Venkatesh – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
LLB From Faculty of Law Delhi University In 1986

 

63. Khairatabad Constituency

Danam Nagender – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
MA from Madurai Kamaraj University in 2001

 

64. Jubilee Hills Constituency

Maganti Gopinath – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate in Venkateswara Tutorials From Board of Intermediate Education 1980

 

65. Sanathnagar Constituency

Talasani Srinivas Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate from Tagores Home Junior College in 1985

 

66. Nampally Constituency

Jaffar Hussain Meraj- All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen( AIMIM)

Educational Details: 10th Pass
Crescent High School, Osmania Matric, Board of Secondary Education, A.P. , Year – 1974

 

67. Karwan Constituency

Kausar Mohiuddin – All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen( AIMIM)

Educational Details: 10th Pass
Matric From Anwarul Uloom High School, State Board of Secondary Education, A.P., Year-1987

 

68. Goshamahal Constituency

T. Raja Singh – Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Educational Details:
Literate

 

69. Charminar Constituency

Mumtaz Ahmed Khan – All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

Educational Details: Others
City College Hyderabad, Multi Purpose 1968

 

70. Chandrayangutta Constituency

Akbaruddin Owaisi – All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

Educational Details: 12th Pass
MBBS (Discontinued) From Gulburga Medical College,Gulburga, Karnataka, Karnataka University, Year-1989-1993 & 12th Pass From St. Mary’s Junior College, Himayat Nagar, Hyd, Board of Intermediate Education, A.P, Year-1986-1988

 

71. Yakutpura Constituency

Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri – All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

Educational Details: 10th Pass
Matric From Azizia High School, State Board of Secondary Education AP In 1970

 

72. Bahadurpura Constituency

Mohd Moazam Khan – All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)

Educational Details: 10th Pass
Intermediate (Discontinued) From St. Peters Junior College, Board of Intermediate Education, A.P., Year-1989 & SSC From St. Pauls High School, Board of Secondary Education, A.P., Year-1987

 

73. Secunderabad Constituency

T. Padma Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 10th Pass
12th Fail From Govt. Junior College, S.P. Road, Secunderabad, Year-1975

 

74. Secunderabad Cantt. Constituency

G. Sayanna – Telangana Rashtra Samithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
LLB from Osmania University in 1984, B.Sc. (External) from Osmania University in 1981

 

DISTRICT NO.18 – Mahabubnagar

75. Narayanpet Constituency

S.Rajender Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M. Pharmacy From AME’s VLCP College Raichur Gulbarga University, Karnataka State, Year-1996

 

76. Mahbubnagar Constituency

Srinivas Goud Virusanolla – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
Post Graduate Diploma In Writing for Mass Media (PGDWMM) – Dr.B.R Ambedkar Open University, Hyderabad, B.Sc. From Osmania University, Hyderabad

 

77. Jadcherla Constituency

Charlakola Laxma Reddy – Telangana Rahstra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
BHMS Degree in HKES Homeopathic Medical College Gulbarga in 1987, Intermediate Passed in MVS Junior College at Mahabubnagar, SSC Passed at Avancha ZPHS School in 1977-1978

 

78. Devarkadra Constituency

Alla Venkateswar Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
Engineering Degree l.e. B. Tech (Civil) from Maralwada/Nanded University, Maharastra in the year 1990.

 

79. Makthal Constituency

Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.Com. From Badruka College, Osmania University, Hyderabad, Completed in 1981-82

 

DISTRICT NO.19 – Nagarkurnool

80. Nagarkurnool Constituency

Marri Janardhan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 10th Pass
SSC From Z.P.H.S. Boys, Badepally, Mahabubnagar Dist., Year-1987

 

81. Achampet Constituency

Guvvala Balaraju – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details:
Post Graduate
Master of Law From PG College Of Law, Basheerbagh, Hyderabad, Year-2014

 

82. Kollapur Constituency

Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
LLB From PRR Law College, Osmania University, Year-2001

 

DISTRICT NO.20 – Wanaparthy

83. Wanaparthy Constituency

Singireddy Niranjan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
L.L.B. from Dr. Ambedkar Maratwada University in 1984, B.Sc from Osmania University in 1980

 

DISTRICT NO.21 – Jogulamba Gadwal

84. Gadwal Constituency

Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate from Govt. Junior College, Atmakur in 1988, S.S.C. from Govt.Pr.High School, Gadwal in 1982

 

85. Alampur Constituency

V.M. Abraham – Telangana Rashtra Samhiti

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
MBBS from Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad Passed in the year 1974

 

DISTRICT NO.22 – Nalgonda

86. Devarakonda Constituency

Ravindra Kumar Ramavath – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A. (Political Science) From Osmania University, Year-1998 & LLB From Osmania University, Year-2002

 

87. Nagarjuna Sagar Constituency

Nomula Narsimhaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
Master of Arts (External) from Osmania University – 1983, Bachelor of Law from Osmania University – 1981

 

88. Miryalaguda Constituency

Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
Science Graduate from Osmania University B.Sc from SR & BGNR College, Khammam Andhra Pradesh 1970

 

89. Nalgonda Constituency

Kancharla Bhupal Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
SSC From ZPHS Urumadla, Year- 1990, Intermediate From Ravi College, Chityala ,Year-1990-.93, B.Com (Discontinued) From Nizam College Hyderabad, Year-1993-96

 

90. Munugodu Constituency

Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: Graduate
Bachelor of Arts (external)Osmania University Hyderabad 1992

 

91. Nakrekal Constituency

Chirumarthy Lingaiah – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 10th Pass
Secondary School Certificate From ZPHS, Brahmana Villemala, 1990

 

DISTRICT NO.23 – Suryapet

 

92. Huzurnagar Constituency

Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: Graduate
B.Sc. from National Defense Academy in the year 1981 and Weapons Employment Course in College of Air Warfare in the year 1985

 

93. Kodad Constituency

Bollam Mallaiah Yadav – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A From Osmania University

 

94. Suryapet Constituency

Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
Bachelor of Law from Siddhartha Law College, Viayawada, Nagarjuna University in 1986-1989

 

95. Thungathurthi Constituency

Gadari Kishore Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Doctorate
Ph.D. from University College of Arts & Social Sciences, Osmania University in 2018

 

DISTRICT NO.24 – Yadadri Bhongiri

96. Bhongir / Bhuvanagiri Constituency

Pailla Shekar Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Others
Diploma in Civil Engineering, SES SN Murthy Polytechnic College, Khammam Osmania University in 1990-91

 

97. Alair Constituency

Gongidi Suneetha – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 10th Pass
SSC from Wesely Girls High School, Secunderabad in 1985

 

DISTRICT NO.25 – Jangaon

98. Jangoan / Janagam Constituency

Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Board Of Intermediate 1970-72, Govt Junior College, Hanamkonda Warangal District

 

99. Ghanpur (Station) Constituency

Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate Professional
MBBS In 1987 In D.C.H. In 1987 From Kakatiya University Warangal From Kakatiya Medical College Warangal Urban District.

 

100. Palakurthy Constituency

Errabelli Dayakar Rao – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 10th Pass
Intermediate (Discontinued) L.B. College, Warangal 1973

 

DISTRICT NO.26 – Mahabubabad

101. Dornakal Constituency

Dharamsoth Redya Naik – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A Arts & Science College, Hanamkonda, Warangal Urban District

 

102. Mahabubabad Constituency

Banoth Shankar Nayak – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
Degree(B.Tech) From REC Warangal In 1985-1990 & M.B.A From Kakatiya University In 2009

 

DISTRICT NO.27 – Warangal Rural

103. Narsampet Constituency

Peddi Sudarshan Reddy – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate from Mahaboobia Panjathan College Warangal in 1991

 

104. Parakala Constituency

Challa Dharma Reddy -Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A. from Kakatiya University in 2018

 

DISTRICT NO.28 – Warangal Urban

105. Warangal West Constituency

Dasyam Vinay Bhasker – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A (Political Science) From Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Open University Hyderabad

 

106. Warangal East Constituency

Nannapuneni Narender – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate in 1990 Lal Bahadur College Warangal District.

 

107. Waradhannapet Constituency

Aroori Ramesh – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A (Sociology) Kakatiya University In 1995

 

DISTRICT NO.29 – Jayashankar Bhupalpalle

108. Bhupalapalle Constituency

Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 5th Pass

 

109. Mulugu Constituency

Danasari Anasuya (Sithakka) – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami )

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A. (Political Science) from Kakatiya University in 2009

 

DISTRICT NO.30 – Bhadradri

110. Pinapaka Constituency

Rega Kantharao – Indian National Congress

Educational Details: Graduate
B.A From Dr. Ambedkar Open University Hyderabad In 2000, Graduate In Physical Education Diploma In 2005 From Govt. Physical Education College Dhomalaguda, Hyderabad & M.A (Now Studying) From Osmania University In 2018

 

111. Yellandu Constituency

Banoth Haripriya Nayak – Indian National Congress

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.Tech (cse), 2010 JNTU, Hyderabad

 

112. Kothagudem Constituency

Vanama Venkateswara Rao – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 12th Pass
HSC From Govt. High School Kothagudem Bhadradri District Year 1961

 

113. Aswaraopeta Constituency

Mecha Nageswara Rao – Telugu Desam Party

Educational Details: 5th Pass

 

114. Bhadrachalam Constituency

Podem Veeraiah – Indian National Congress (Praja Kutami)

Educational Details: 12th Pass
Intermediate ,1984 GJC, Hanamkonda.

 

DISTRICT NO.31 – Khammam

115. Khammam Constituency

Puvvada Ajay Kumar – Telangana Rashtra Samhithi

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.Sc. (Agriculture), University Of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore 1989

 

116. Palair Constituency

Kandala Upender Reddy – Indian National Congress ( Praja Kutami )

Educational Details: Graduate
B.Sc from Saifabad Science College, Osmania University, Hyderabad in 1980

 

117. Madhira Constituency

Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu – Indian National Congress

Educational Details: Post Graduate
M.A (history) Hyderabad central university,1986

 

118. Wyra Constituency

Varsa Ramulu Nayak – Independent

Educational Details: Graduate
BA in the Year 2018

 

119. Sathupalle Constituency

Sandra Venkata Veeraiah – Telugu Desam Party

Educational Details: 10th Pass
SSC From Z.P.S.S. Kusumanchi, In 1984

 

If you wish to contribute, mail us at admin@chaibisket.com

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,